--Welcome Tibtronix

TEL: 0086-755-23316583

E-mail: sales@tibtronix.com

特比通光电有限公司
Situation: Home  » News» Industry News

Industry News

TIBTRONIX launch 120KM 10G SFP+

2017-08-28

TIBTRONIX launch 120KM 10G SFP+


Features:

  • 0 to +2400 ps/nm Dispersion Tolerance (~120km reach without dispersion compensation)
  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1550nm cooled CML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • SMF links up to 120km
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.8W
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
  • RoHS compliant


Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ZR/ZW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre channel


Description:

TIBTRONIX's TSPLXGC0D is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. The TSPLXGC0D converts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance 1550nm cooled CML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 120km  links.

The SFP+ Module compliants with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

The fully SFP compliant form factor provides hot pluggability, easy optical port upgrades and low EMI emission

NOW CONSUL TING

TEL: 0086-755-23316583
Fax: 0086-755-29810056
Email:sales@tibtronix.com

COPYRIGHT @ 2014

TECHNICAL SUPPORT: CTMON

Email:sales@tibtronix.com

Inquire Now