fanny:fanny064
Emily:live:908935127
Sophie:2250961617
Sherry:live:sherrywang1991
estrella:+8613544066032
Joyce:live:244319237
sales@tibtronix.com
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
Products
Current Location::Home > Products
40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km MTP/MPO DDM Transceiver
  • 40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km MTP/MPO DDM Transceiver
40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km MTP/MPO DDM Transceiver
40GBASE-IR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 2km MTP/MPO DDM Transceiver
Type: QSFP-40G-PLR4
Optical Components:
DFB 
Data Rate:
41.25Gbps
Output Power:
-8~0dBm
Wavelength:
1310nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤ -14dBm
Distance:  10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Interface:
MPO Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C
Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • Description:

    The TQPL06 is a transceiver module designed for 2Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-IR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.


    The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

    The TQPL06 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.


  • Applications:

    Data centers Interconnect

    40G Ethernet

    Switches and Routers

    Infiniband QDR

Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: