Emily:live:908935127
Sophie :live:2250961617
Sherry :live:sherrywang1991
Joyce :live:244319237
$row.csh_con
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
10G XFP
Current Location::Home > 10G XFP/a>
10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DDM Transceiver
10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km DDM Transceiver
Type: XFP-10G-ER
Optical Components:
EML
Data Rate:
10.3125Gbps
Output Power:
-1~+4dBm
Wavelength:
1550nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤-16.0dBm
Distance:
40km
Cable Type: SMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C







Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads

  • TIBTRONIX’ TXPLXG40D Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

    The high performance cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET/SDH and Ethernet applications up to 40km optical links.



  • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet

    SONET OC-192 IR-2/SONET OC-192 IR-3/SDH STM S-64.2b/SDH STM S-64.3b

    40km 10G FC

    Other optical links



Recommended Products
More
Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: