Emily:live:908935127
Sophie :live:2250961617
Sherry :live:sherrywang1991
Joyce :live:244319237
$row.csh_con
+86-755-23316583
位置
电话
留言
40G QSFP+
Current Location::Home > 40G QSFP+/a>
40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver
40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver
Type: QSFP-40G-SRBD
Optical Components:
VCSEL 850nm/900nm
Data Rate:
41.25Gbps
Output Power:
-4~5dBm
Wavelength:
850nm
Receiver Sensivity:
≤ -7dBm
Distance:
100m/150m
Cable Type:
MMF
Interface:
LC
Temperature Range:
0 to 70°C
Share it:
  • Product Features
  • Applications
  • Downloads
  • It is a Four-Channel,Pluggable, LC Duplex, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range duplex data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Each electrical lane operates at 10.3125 Gbps and conforms to the 40GE XLPPI interface.

    The transceiver internally multiplexes an XLPPI 4x10G interface into two 20Gb/s electrical channels, transmitting and receiving each optically over one simplex LC fiber using bi-directional optics. This results in an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps into a duplex LC cable. This allows reuse of the installed LC duplex cabling infrastructure for 40GbE application. Link distances up to 100 m using OM3 and 150m using OM4 optical fiber are supported. These modules are de- signed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm on one end and 900nm on the other end. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact QSFP+ type edge connector. The optical interface uses a conventional LC duplex connector.


  • Applications:

    2 40 Gigabit Ethernet interconnects

    2 Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

    2 Data aggregation and backplane applications

    2 Proprietary protocol and density applications

Recommended Products
More
Copyright © 2018 Shenzhen Tibtonix factory
Brand Building:CTMON
Follow Us: